Privacy Policy

OUR PRIVACY PROMISE

Your personal information is just that – personal, so at Create Bespoke Kitchens we always treat it with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, and rest assured, we never pass on, sell or swap your information with any other company for their own marketing purposes.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE HOLD ABOUT YOU?

When you place an order with us or ask us to contact you, we collect information about you. If you browse our website, we may collect information about your website visits using ‘cookies’.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

Your information allows us to fulfill any orders you place with us, update you on the progress of your orders, and assist with any future customer service queries.

We also may wish to keep you up to date with any exciting new products or unmissable offers we think may be of interest to you so may use your email address to send you email newsletters, communications via social media, and any similar internet-based communications as they become available.

There are some communications that you would always expect to receive from us, whatever your marketing preferences – for example, Quotations and Schedule of Works.

All third-party service providers we work with are carefully vetted and highly trusted by us, and your data is protected by Create Bespoke Kitchens’ stringent security and confidentiality measures as well as applicable data protection laws. We only provide our service providers with the data that they require in order to perform the services that we have employed them to do – they will never use your data for any other purposes.

Unless otherwise stated, our processing of your personal data, as summarised in this notice, is in pursuit of our legitimate business interests as a trusted retailer, committed to providing you with the very best shopping experience.

We will not retain your data for longer than necessary for the purposes set out in this notice. Different retention periods apply for different types of data, however, the longest we will normally hold your data is 5 years.

YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

If you receive any email-based marketing communications from Create, you can choose to opt-out at any time, without any fuss or delay by calling our Showroom on 01274 873359 or emailing [email protected].

You also have the right to:
  • Ask that we correct or update any personal information that is incomplete, inaccurate, or out of date.
  • Ask that we erase your personal data from our systems.
  • Ask that we stop processing your data or restrict processing where we do not have compelling legitimate grounds which override your interests, rights, and freedoms.
  • Request access to the personal information we hold about you.
  • Object to us profiling your data, where we have not compelling legitimate grounds which override your interests, rights, and freedoms.
  • Request that any data provided by you in the context of actively consenting to some form of processing, be returned to you or transferred to another company in electronic form.
  • Lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) in the UK – please see below for more information.

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please get in touch with us (see below).Please note that we may ask for proof of identity before providing or updating any personal information we hold about you and if we have a legitimate reason as to why we are unable to fulfill any requests, we will always explain the reasons why.

HOW TO CONTACT US

We are always happy to help answer any questions you have about our Privacy Promise. Simply write to us at Create Bespoke Kitchens, 2 Bleak Street, Gomersal, BD19 4RD, or email [email protected] you have any reason for concern, please contact us in the first instance and we will do our utmost to resolve the matter to your complete satisfaction. Alternatively, you can report a concern to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

YOUR CONSENT

By enquiring via this website, you consent to the collection and use of your information by Create Bespoke Kitchens in the ways outlined above. If having given your consent to the use of your data, you subsequently change your mind you can stop all, or uses your data by sending us an e-mail.

Visit Our Kitchen Showroom In Gomersal

Book A Showroom Appointment

Showroom Booking
Requested Time